Pidilite Industries Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500331
  • NSE Symbol : PIDILITIND
  • ISIN : INE318A01026
  • Industry :CHEMICALS

up-arrow 1,481.20 -3.70(-0.25%)

Open Price (₹)

1,470.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,484.90

Volume (No’s)

483,066

Market Cap (₹)

150,866.17

Low Price (₹)

1,450.50

High Price (₹)

1,481.20

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 13,487.5912,072.7011,166.9710,597.078,895.626,216.33
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales13,487.5912,072.7011,166.9710,597.078,895.626,216.33
Other Income 278.51294.34192.7063.0439.9673.49
Stock Adjustments 4.00124.69-57.6561.02225.5289.77
Total Income13,770.1012,491.7311,302.0210,721.139,161.106,379.59
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 6,087.245,675.775,357.876,204.935,131.012,923.52
Power & Fuel Cost99.79109.06101.3492.1483.4863.63
Employee Cost 1,710.271,545.471,254.321,044.83926.76787.75
Other Manufacturing Expenses 497.44450.94393.17315.20237.26175.48
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1,590.561,429.241,314.441,007.24852.10700.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 213.46172.24158.50138.57118.13107.83
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10,198.769,382.728,579.648,802.917,348.744,758.87
Operating Profit3,571.343,109.012,722.381,918.221,812.361,620.72
Interest 40.7534.7229.4628.5327.2416.99
Gross Profit3,530.593,074.292,692.921,889.691,785.121,603.73
Depreciation336.25308.41289.11221.97194.38147.10
Profit Before Tax3,194.342,765.882,403.811,667.721,590.741,456.63
Tax800.13676.08604.74423.05397.53375.05
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.9115.97-0.40-12.511.800.12
Reported Net Profit2,384.302,073.831,799.471,257.181,191.411,081.46
Extraordinary Items -9.15-16.14-1.291.46-6.14-4.68
Adjusted Net Profit2,393.452,089.971,800.761,255.721,197.551,086.14
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.48-11.40-20.041.45-5.11-0.71
P & L Balance brought forward8,096.986,848.325,628.194,877.864,123.493,042.74
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,526.01813.77559.30508.30431.930.00
P & L Balance carried down8,954.798,096.986,848.325,628.194,877.864,123.49
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1,150.002,000.001,600.001,100.001,000.00850.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.5020.0016.0011.0010.008.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr23.4340.7835.3824.7323.4421.28
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr23.4320.3917.6912.3711.7210.64
Book Value-Unit Curr104.79190.26163.93139.84124.80109.43
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr104.7995.1381.9769.9262.4054.72

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew