Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd

  • BSE Code : 542830
  • NSE Symbol : IRCTC
  • ISIN : INE335Y01020
  • Industry :TRAVEL AGENCIES

up-arrow 441.75 -2.30(-0.52%)

Open Price (₹)

444.90

Prev. Close (₹)

444.05

Volume (No’s)

48,378

Market Cap (₹)

35,524.00

Low Price (₹)

440.75

High Price (₹)

445.25

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 5,214.864,674.774,260.213,541.471,878.57776.66
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales5,214.864,674.774,260.213,541.471,878.57776.66
Other Income 276.89276.57171.72147.6399.03124.38
Stock Adjustments 0.440.071.531.320.43-2.42
Total Income5,492.194,951.414,433.463,690.421,978.03898.62
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 250.75275.32246.95196.36105.9244.89
Power & Fuel Cost16.7616.7313.8214.9510.765.60
Employee Cost 325.50315.25289.05245.52240.45206.29
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2,299.831,928.741,701.271,374.28399.55198.88
Selling & Administrative Expenses 576.89529.12508.22382.28207.0487.17
Miscellaneous Expenses 79.5759.83102.0253.1868.8943.65
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3,549.293,124.992,861.322,266.581,032.62586.48
Operating Profit1,942.911,826.431,572.141,423.85945.42312.14
Interest 18.2316.8918.6416.1111.058.28
Gross Profit1,924.681,809.541,553.501,407.74934.37303.86
Depreciation49.6052.5857.2253.7348.9946.35
Profit Before Tax1,875.081,756.961,496.281,354.01885.38257.51
Tax518.36533.26395.80384.69245.6977.24
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-36.65-90.96-10.78-36.56-19.87-6.75
Reported Net Profit1,393.371,314.661,111.261,005.88659.55187.03
Extraordinary Items 21.1860.22-43.2419.67-3.0927.97
Adjusted Net Profit1,372.191,254.441,154.50986.21662.64159.06
Adjustment below Net Profit 11.71-1.330.312.21-5.05-5.04
P & L Balance brought forward2,838.382,440.051,723.491,150.40770.89663.90
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 795.00915.00395.00435.00275.0075.00
P & L Balance carried down3,448.462,838.382,440.051,723.491,150.40770.89
Dividend680.00560.00200.00280.00160.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %450.00400.00325.00275.00175.0050.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)9.008.006.505.503.505.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.4216.4313.8912.578.2411.69
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.4216.4313.8912.578.242.34
Book Value-Unit Curr53.8545.7940.3730.9823.3890.99
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr53.8545.7940.3730.9823.3818.20

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew