Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500660
  • NSE Symbol : GLAXO
  • ISIN : INE159A01016
  • Industry :PHARMACEUTICALS - MULTINATIONAL

up-arrow 2,515.10 17.10(0.68%)

Open Price (₹)

2,498.00

Prev. Close (₹)

2,498.00

Volume (No’s)

41,285

Market Cap (₹)

42,607.31

Low Price (₹)

2,495.00

High Price (₹)

2,540.00

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 3,790.203,723.493,407.253,216.343,217.512,920.48
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3,790.203,723.493,407.253,216.343,217.512,920.48
Other Income 145.20147.26143.17114.961,423.27217.71
Stock Adjustments -13.50-51.2369.64-67.25-13.8326.12
Total Income3,921.903,819.523,620.063,264.054,626.953,164.31
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1,310.521,315.971,358.071,182.781,281.911,275.49
Power & Fuel Cost30.3630.1829.6429.6027.8326.08
Employee Cost 607.25579.70624.39594.99610.23616.16
Other Manufacturing Expenses 101.49114.26113.6199.05120.14110.59
Selling & Administrative Expenses 366.21383.95374.71370.30343.57242.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 60.6878.91239.1284.3285.69287.75
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2,476.512,502.982,739.542,361.042,469.382,558.07
Operating Profit1,445.401,316.54880.52903.012,157.57606.24
Interest 2.731.311.801.811.993.53
Gross Profit1,442.671,315.23878.72901.202,155.58602.71
Depreciation66.4466.7969.6865.7768.1978.60
Profit Before Tax1,376.231,248.44809.04835.432,087.39524.11
Tax354.95323.18235.71246.05407.36158.67
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.466.20-11.36-18.37-10.497.87
Reported Net Profit1,011.82919.05584.69607.751,690.53357.57
Extraordinary Items 104.0092.04-66.5821.0511.18-117.79
Adjusted Net Profit907.82827.01651.27586.701,679.35475.36
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-17.08-11.050.00
P & L Balance brought forward1,044.37870.71828.121,745.02562.71882.77
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 711.51745.39542.101,524.66508.22677.62
P & L Balance carried down1,344.681,044.37870.71811.031,733.98562.71
Dividend0.00203.290.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %570.00540.00320.00320.00900.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)57.0054.0032.0032.0090.0030.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr59.7354.2534.5135.8899.7921.11
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr59.7354.2534.5135.8899.7921.11
Book Value-Unit Curr132.30115.06105.31103.48158.0688.37
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr132.30115.06105.31103.48158.0688.37

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew