Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd

  • BSE Code : 543237
  • NSE Symbol : MAZDOCK
  • ISIN : INE249Z01020
  • Industry :MISCELLANEOUS

up-arrow 1,754.00 -121.00(-6.45%)

Open Price (₹)

1,890.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,875.00

Volume (No’s)

4,140,251

Market Cap (₹)

70,752.85

Low Price (₹)

1,687.50

High Price (₹)

1,935.60

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 12,839.6411,431.889,466.587,827.185,733.284,047.82
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales12,839.6411,431.889,466.587,827.185,733.284,047.82
Other Income 1,142.751,159.111,138.02713.48433.63600.20
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income13,982.3912,590.9910,604.608,540.666,166.914,648.02
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 7,274.945,682.305,081.644,445.852,693.071,881.91
Power & Fuel Cost24.0622.7921.1119.1214.7311.37
Employee Cost 936.51978.75896.55792.71798.73652.81
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1,056.361,404.671,743.381,470.061,383.32995.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 315.78259.72105.67151.90276.23232.72
Miscellaneous Expenses 970.32990.64202.41146.93138.69173.55
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10,577.979,338.878,050.767,026.575,304.773,947.67
Operating Profit3,404.423,252.122,553.841,514.09862.14700.35
Interest 61.2627.739.339.1814.9410.78
Gross Profit3,343.163,224.392,544.511,504.91847.20689.57
Depreciation92.68115.1983.1375.5874.5159.65
Profit Before Tax3,250.483,109.202,461.381,429.33772.69629.92
Tax952.17862.79765.64359.88209.44148.63
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-137.46-78.47-149.69-3.27-23.221.72
Reported Net Profit2,435.772,324.881,845.431,072.72586.47479.57
Extraordinary Items 2.611.011.020.67-9.45-96.35
Adjusted Net Profit2,433.162,323.871,844.411,072.05595.92575.92
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4,601.322,988.411,590.73734.43328.073.78
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 774.90711.97447.75216.42180.11155.28
P & L Balance carried down6,262.194,601.322,988.411,590.73734.43328.07
Dividend665.58467.72309.39183.54143.20109.11
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %362.40346.10274.00159.6087.3072.40
Dividend Per Share(Rs)18.1217.3127.4515.968.737.24
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr60.3857.6391.5053.1929.0823.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr60.3857.6345.7526.6014.5411.89
Book Value-Unit Curr219.23178.02276.20207.13164.68144.73
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr219.23178.02138.10103.5782.3472.37

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew