Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd

  • BSE Code : 544290
  • NSE Symbol : EIEL
  • ISIN : INE0LLY01014
  • Industry :ENGINEERING - TURNKEY SERVICES

up-arrow 186.73 -3.24(-1.71%)

Open Price (₹)

189.40

Prev. Close (₹)

189.97

Volume (No’s)

404,850

Market Cap (₹)

3,277.67

Low Price (₹)

185.74

High Price (₹)

189.90

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.140.240.520.330.45
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.030.080.030.04
Current Ratio2.982.371.471.461.63
Fixed Assets7.6813.8216.5214.3012.98
Inventory27.1227.0232.2138.0339.84
Debtors5.096.277.405.064.35
Interest Cover Ratio11.659.0610.1110.8611.63
PBIDTM (%)26.2526.1624.4625.6324.79
PBITM (%)24.6625.2523.6324.9423.97
PBDTM (%)24.1423.3722.1323.3322.73
CPM (%)18.4317.4816.5517.4817.25
APATM (%)16.8316.5815.7116.7916.43
ROCE (%)20.0032.6150.0656.2759.53
RONW (%)15.8026.8253.7656.3063.56

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew