U P Hotels Ltd

  • BSE Code : 509960
  • NSE Symbol : UPHOT
  • ISIN : INE726E01014
  • Industry :HOTELS

up-arrow 1,574.00 0.00(0.00%)

Open Price (₹)

1,574.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,574.00

Volume (No’s)

7

Market Cap (₹)

849.96

Low Price (₹)

1,574.00

High Price (₹)

1,574.00

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio2.462.581.691.572.23
Fixed Assets0.940.940.960.900.52
Inventory62.8258.5959.6859.6033.70
Debtors28.3522.2321.0225.2521.32
Interest Cover Ratio2,161.001,324.671,411.00796.50446.00
PBIDTM (%)30.5631.6634.3330.0321.25
PBITM (%)26.7225.9928.8924.3512.38
PBDTM (%)30.5531.6434.3030.0021.22
CPM (%)23.7825.1127.1523.5418.22
APATM (%)19.9319.4421.7217.869.35
ROCE (%)21.7423.6830.8628.979.38
RONW (%)16.3417.8523.4421.617.23

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew