Castrol India Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500870
  • NSE Symbol : CASTROLIND
  • ISIN : INE172A01027
  • Industry :CHEMICALS

up-arrow 194.64 -2.74(-1.39%)

Open Price (₹)

196.42

Prev. Close (₹)

197.38

Volume (No’s)

2,610,511

Market Cap (₹)

19,252.28

Low Price (₹)

193.55

High Price (₹)

197.00

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsDec 2025(₹.Cr)Dec 2024(₹.Cr)Dec 2023(₹.Cr)Dec 2022(₹.Cr)Dec 2021(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.040.030.020.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.030.030.010.00
Current Ratio1.902.032.022.142.18
Fixed Assets9.209.279.7210.209.76
Inventory10.6910.159.519.319.77
Debtors12.5612.4713.1314.4217.04
Interest Cover Ratio139.03135.07157.85273.51428.09
PBIDTM (%)24.3425.4825.2424.6826.58
PBITM (%)22.5723.6223.4222.9724.61
PBDTM (%)24.1725.3025.1024.5926.53
CPM (%)18.3619.1418.8518.7820.06
APATM (%)16.6017.2817.0317.0718.08
ROCE (%)58.8055.0056.8660.3566.06
RONW (%)45.4742.1543.1246.1649.55

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew