Molbio Diagnostics Ltd

  • BSE Code : 544866
  • NSE Symbol : MOLBIO
  • ISIN : INE869T01028
  • Industry :HEALTHCARE

up-arrow 1,303.80 38.00(3.00%)

Open Price (₹)

1,266.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,265.80

Volume (No’s)

506,780

Market Cap (₹)

14,587.08

Low Price (₹)

1,258.90

High Price (₹)

1,341.90

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 11.282.262.252.252.252.02
Reserves Total 1,123.43987.82847.38736.37681.04332.64
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.350.350.000.35
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,134.71990.08849.98738.97683.29335.01
Secured Loans 334.5917.4125.5837.981.31157.46
Unsecured Loans 11.388.7944.6619.20104.0999.33
Total Debt345.9726.2070.2457.18105.40256.79
Other Liabilities5.511.520.320.182.711.97
Total Liabilities1,486.191,017.80920.54796.33791.40593.77
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 407.05332.51300.38260.25233.9466.17
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 149.66117.5891.4870.9451.8811.36
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 257.39214.93208.90189.31182.0654.81
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5.6217.601.580.000.00100.21
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 317.4495.3553.7953.798.748.74
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 396.74410.28292.63327.75295.76265.04
Sundry Debtors 358.55227.69360.26173.31240.60211.46
Cash and Bank Balance109.07110.7718.264.586.3915.87
Loans and Advances 139.1877.7952.38105.1288.9096.91
Total Current Assets1,003.54826.53723.52610.76631.65589.29
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 234.67274.42140.85114.0578.24210.03
Provisions 19.7815.2615.809.164.552.65
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions254.45289.67156.66123.2182.79212.68
Net Current Assets749.09536.86566.86487.55548.86376.61
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets51.2844.1524.286.786.596.78
Deferred Tax Liability3.002.921.050.600.000.00
Net Deferred Tax48.2841.2323.236.186.596.78
Other Assets108.38111.8466.1759.4945.1446.63
Total Assets1,486.201,017.81920.53796.32791.40593.79
Contingent Liabilities235.85173.49108.9731.9521.200.00

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew