City Union Bank Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532210
  • NSE Symbol : CUB
  • ISIN : INE491A01021
  • Industry :BANKS - PRIVATE SECTOR

up-arrow 215.77 2.65(1.24%)

Open Price (₹)

214.70

Prev. Close (₹)

213.12

Volume (No’s)

302,894

Market Cap (₹)

21,115.66

Low Price (₹)

213.30

High Price (₹)

216.87

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 74.3074.1074.0774.0473.9673.88
Reserves Total 10,490.569,392.528,327.367,383.176,511.755,768.59
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 78,307.9563,525.9555,656.6452,397.8647,689.6744,537.36
Borrowings 5,326.802,169.414,724.164,688.095,311.821,345.70
Other Liabilities & Provisions 2,824.782,461.232,043.642,051.401,943.721,586.15
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities97,024.3977,623.2170,825.8766,594.5661,530.9253,311.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI6,267.323,874.584,615.413,302.362,965.102,792.71
Balances with Banks & money at Call2,659.741,415.972,328.123,346.923,721.832,822.35
Investments 18,986.9217,336.1415,664.1114,332.6312,221.229,435.94
Advances 65,875.1752,081.2545,525.7243,053.3540,358.4736,157.83
Fixed Assets 468.53322.34270.37239.33214.65232.69
Other Assets 2,766.702,592.942,422.142,319.992,049.641,870.16
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets97,024.3877,623.2270,825.8766,594.5861,530.9153,311.68
Contingent Liabilities15,906.9510,292.147,847.0010,263.669,295.738,191.55
Bills for collection582.92499.61469.91401.08409.02372.62

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew