Jubilant Pharmova Ltd

  • BSE Code : 530019
  • NSE Symbol : JUBLPHARMA
  • ISIN : INE700A01033
  • Industry :PHARMACEUTICALS - INDIAN - BULK DRUGS

up-arrow 946.40 -13.40(-1.40%)

Open Price (₹)

953.30

Prev. Close (₹)

959.80

Volume (No’s)

10,912

Market Cap (₹)

15,289.61

Low Price (₹)

946.40

High Price (₹)

959.80

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 15.9015.9015.9015.9015.9315.93
Reserves Total 2,296.402,302.202,358.602,398.602,423.141,266.52
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2,312.302,318.102,374.502,414.502,439.071,282.45
Secured Loans 50.00213.40261.40222.5095.0095.00
Unsecured Loans 2.70122.80119.10123.1087.52408.71
Total Debt52.70336.20380.50345.60182.52503.71
Other Liabilities12.2028.0027.4023.4024.065.34
Total Liabilities2,377.202,682.302,782.402,783.502,645.651,791.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 155.801,035.70997.30947.40863.48148.93
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 39.90337.00286.00260.00226.9721.85
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 115.90698.70711.30687.40636.51127.08
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress11.5019.3037.0047.0035.260.33
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2,176.001,657.001,656.901,656.601,645.751,645.98
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.00232.40250.90313.60323.180.00
Sundry Debtors 23.80206.30194.20188.50130.700.00
Cash and Bank Balance10.3012.6036.1011.0022.5340.33
Loans and Advances 16.8032.9059.4065.7049.4025.92
Total Current Assets50.90484.20540.60578.80525.8166.25
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 37.50206.30202.40213.70238.8432.94
Provisions 18.0021.007.1011.2011.0711.30
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions55.50227.30209.50224.90249.9144.24
Net Current Assets-4.60256.90331.10353.90275.8922.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets228.90126.40126.40128.6036.690.00
Deferred Tax Liability183.40114.80114.50111.601.358.86
Net Deferred Tax45.5011.6011.9017.0035.34-8.86
Other Assets32.9038.8034.2021.6016.904.96
Total Assets2,377.202,682.302,782.402,783.502,645.651,791.49
Contingent Liabilities89.2066.1077.5070.3070.0768.85

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew