JSW Steel Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500228
  • NSE Symbol : JSWSTEEL
  • ISIN : INE019A01038
  • Industry :STEEL - LARGE

up-arrow 1,246.00 -9.40(-0.75%)

Open Price (₹)

1,251.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,255.40

Volume (No’s)

1,216,636

Market Cap (₹)

304,703.56

Low Price (₹)

1,245.00

High Price (₹)

1,263.60

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 305.00305.00305.00301.00301.00302.00
Reserves Total 85,355.0079,534.0074,978.0063,358.0063,200.0046,675.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds85,660.0079,839.0075,283.0063,659.0063,501.0046,977.00
Secured Loans 26,080.0029,935.0024,435.0024,124.0018,631.0023,980.00
Unsecured Loans 44,729.0038,435.0036,745.0033,079.0034,555.0027,166.00
Total Debt70,809.0068,370.0061,180.0057,203.0053,186.0051,146.00
Other Liabilities2,551.001,939.002,166.002,458.003,357.004,156.00
Total Liabilities159,020.00150,148.00138,629.00123,320.00120,044.00102,279.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 116,444.00111,804.00108,780.0099,453.0091,762.0068,371.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 36,475.0033,295.0029,194.0024,397.0020,116.0016,429.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 79,969.0078,509.0079,586.0075,056.0071,646.0051,942.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress14,294.0010,915.0010,856.0010,506.0012,599.0029,042.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 34,971.0039,339.0030,141.0024,320.0018,028.0012,458.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 21,903.0019,819.0023,234.0019,517.0021,028.0010,692.00
Sundry Debtors 7,300.005,672.006,498.006,000.006,146.003,333.00
Cash and Bank Balance7,635.0010,261.008,129.0018,716.0015,527.0011,746.00
Loans and Advances 9,565.004,776.005,233.004,911.004,784.003,932.00
Total Current Assets46,403.0040,528.0043,094.0049,144.0047,485.0029,703.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 34,668.0033,194.0036,767.0040,532.0035,279.0027,078.00
Provisions 1,443.00391.00722.001,529.00612.00780.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions36,111.0033,585.0037,489.0042,061.0035,891.0027,858.00
Net Current Assets10,292.006,943.005,605.007,083.0011,594.001,845.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2,603.002,751.001,930.003,054.003,303.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability10,683.0011,279.0011,250.0010,514.0010,238.003,095.00
Net Deferred Tax-8,080.00-8,528.00-9,320.00-7,460.00-6,935.00-3,095.00
Other Assets27,574.0022,970.0021,761.0013,815.0013,112.0010,087.00
Total Assets159,020.00150,148.00138,629.00123,320.00120,044.00102,279.00
Contingent Liabilities4,713.003,149.003,652.004,105.003,899.003,675.00

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew