Nagarjuna Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd

  • BSE Code : 539917
  • NSE Symbol : NAGAFERT
  • ISIN : INE454M01024
  • Industry :FERTILIZERS

up-arrow 1.39 0.00(0.00%)

Open Price (₹)

1.39

Prev. Close (₹)

1.39

Volume (No’s)

141,919

Market Cap (₹)

83.13

Low Price (₹)

1.39

High Price (₹)

1.39

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr) Mar 2020(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 59.8159.8159.8159.8159.8159.81
Reserves Total -986.10-3,410.57-2,128.35-1,231.07-562.0353.89
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds-926.29-3,350.76-2,068.54-1,171.26-502.22113.70
Secured Loans 5.783,237.572,809.662,525.222,285.541,478.80
Unsecured Loans 13.4323.4332.2435.3038.13264.07
Total Debt19.213,261.002,841.902,560.522,323.671,742.87
Other Liabilities68.5769.6775.6878.4188.2791.13
Total Liabilities-838.51-20.09849.041,467.671,909.721,947.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 0.002,783.722,805.732,804.922,804.582,793.36
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.002,113.80635.74698.73616.71395.02
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.00817.420.000.000.00
Net Block 0.00669.921,352.572,106.192,187.872,398.34
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.100.190.244.4228.27
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 13.5565.4372.2246.4048.28105.25
Sundry Debtors 237.82439.26396.94484.93198.841,226.48
Cash and Bank Balance78.1730.2040.3043.58111.28138.90
Loans and Advances 148.49162.4375.2670.83112.34109.87
Total Current Assets478.03697.33584.72645.75470.751,580.50
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1,305.891,398.601,082.191,043.25487.091,757.88
Provisions 13.881.855.985.452.474.20
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1,319.771,400.451,088.171,048.70489.561,762.08
Net Current Assets-841.74-703.13-503.45-402.96-18.81-181.58
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.0076.8175.9671.72104.22117.76
Deferred Tax Liability0.0068.6080.73312.26375.11426.72
Net Deferred Tax0.008.21-4.77-240.54-270.89-308.96
Other Assets3.234.814.514.757.1211.62
Total Assets-838.51-20.08849.041,467.681,909.711,947.69
Contingent Liabilities815.96638.74638.29572.55547.90416.60

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew