Aequs Ltd

  • BSE Code : 544634
  • NSE Symbol : AEQUS
  • ISIN : INE947N01017
  • Industry :ENGINEERING

up-arrow 219.10 -23.30(-9.61%)

Open Price (₹)

213.00

Prev. Close (₹)

242.40

Volume (No’s)

38,715,090

Market Cap (₹)

14,694.28

Low Price (₹)

196.50

High Price (₹)

223.10

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :     
Share Capital 670.67581.83831.88482.30396.00
Reserves Total 1,197.03327.71147.29113.8099.50
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,867.70909.54979.17596.10495.50
Secured Loans 11.4522.3622.8624.9026.50
Unsecured Loans 23.9529.3234.8656.3036.40
Total Debt35.4051.6857.7281.2062.90
Other Liabilities35.5748.3952.036.502.50
Total Liabilities1,938.671,009.611,088.92683.80560.90
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :     
Gross Block 109.03111.67114.55118.10102.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 73.6071.1966.0060.7049.20
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 35.4340.4848.5557.4052.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.040.000.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,519.43851.95808.32586.50430.60
Current Assets, Loans & Advances     
Inventories 48.1640.9232.9926.4031.50
Sundry Debtors 24.8617.1411.7713.0016.20
Cash and Bank Balance128.9416.84189.925.1035.90
Loans and Advances 18.5768.6412.9514.1028.50
Total Current Assets220.52143.54247.6358.60112.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions     
Current Liabilities 56.9640.9933.3135.7043.80
Provisions 4.874.504.224.1011.30
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions61.8345.4937.5339.8055.10
Net Current Assets158.6998.05210.1118.8057.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets14.1216.7125.1922.0022.10
Deferred Tax Liability3.675.0410.046.606.60
Net Deferred Tax10.4511.6715.1515.4015.50
Other Assets214.687.476.765.704.90
Total Assets1,938.681,009.611,088.93683.80560.90
Contingent Liabilities4.5282.7082.7082.400.00

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew