S P Apparels Ltd

  • BSE Code : 540048
  • NSE Symbol : SPAL
  • ISIN : INE212I01016
  • Industry :TEXTILES - PRODUCTS

up-arrow 844.65 7.15(0.85%)

Open Price (₹)

843.80

Prev. Close (₹)

837.50

Volume (No’s)

11,917

Market Cap (₹)

2,123.36

Low Price (₹)

836.00

High Price (₹)

849.00

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 25.1425.0925.0925.0925.6925.69
Reserves Total 914.31834.66753.91649.97604.43526.46
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds939.45859.75779.00675.06630.12552.15
Secured Loans 271.00234.66102.42161.55173.36134.29
Unsecured Loans 18.8122.3725.5728.4931.3246.35
Total Debt289.81257.03127.99190.04204.68180.64
Other Liabilities12.6912.545.998.7311.7013.58
Total Liabilities1,241.951,129.32912.98873.83846.50746.37
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 973.26841.90792.86766.05726.59729.69
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 430.94392.55359.22327.49293.05291.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 542.32449.35433.64438.56433.54437.94
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3.8330.5618.7510.207.7510.24
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 241.53223.64113.51175.0910.868.14
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 239.32288.84214.76237.02295.90241.35
Sundry Debtors 113.05104.0384.1142.3261.9286.74
Cash and Bank Balance53.9630.4860.1351.3156.0131.71
Loans and Advances 52.9244.1236.0621.9354.6036.26
Total Current Assets459.25467.46395.05352.58468.43396.06
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 96.31102.7586.2289.29109.8494.64
Provisions 1.751.938.707.188.658.83
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions98.06104.6894.9196.46118.49103.47
Net Current Assets361.19362.79300.14256.12349.94292.59
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.002.880.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability34.5034.8838.3136.9635.8233.23
Net Deferred Tax-34.50-34.88-38.31-34.08-35.82-33.23
Other Assets127.5897.8785.2527.9480.2430.70
Total Assets1,241.951,129.33912.98873.84846.51746.39
Contingent Liabilities143.1464.5147.8079.1973.1115.47

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew