Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd

  • BSE Code : 504741
  • NSE Symbol : INDIANHUME
  • ISIN : INE323C01030
  • Industry :CONSTRUCTION

up-arrow 301.00 -9.05(-2.92%)

Open Price (₹)

311.00

Prev. Close (₹)

310.05

Volume (No’s)

33,279

Market Cap (₹)

1,585.72

Low Price (₹)

296.60

High Price (₹)

311.05

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 10.5410.5410.549.699.699.69
Reserves Total 1,473.821,366.13818.72685.63640.53592.87
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,484.361,376.67829.26695.32650.22602.56
Secured Loans 410.91429.50479.67586.74552.65554.30
Unsecured Loans 6.0628.3530.8746.6734.445.32
Total Debt416.97457.85510.54633.41587.09559.62
Other Liabilities85.3770.2070.0350.1952.4255.11
Total Liabilities1,986.701,904.721,409.831,378.921,289.731,217.29
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 262.33253.99213.74199.91201.13187.17
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 115.27100.8198.2885.7173.7461.02
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 147.06153.18115.46114.20127.39126.15
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1.221.101.480.210.140.72
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 401.29180.4876.293.574.013.14
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 249.66210.21142.9175.4478.8278.01
Sundry Debtors 484.72648.63661.30742.21704.43553.36
Cash and Bank Balance469.01443.3942.3747.4540.1928.06
Loans and Advances 891.93984.64886.071,037.20831.99928.69
Total Current Assets2,095.322,286.871,732.651,902.301,655.431,588.11
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 803.79818.15661.50791.28672.41668.59
Provisions 13.2913.549.6610.8011.208.06
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions817.08831.69671.15802.09683.62676.65
Net Current Assets1,278.241,455.181,061.501,100.22971.82911.46
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8.598.336.236.315.934.99
Deferred Tax Liability4.081.142.481.751.881.98
Net Deferred Tax4.517.193.754.564.053.01
Other Assets154.39107.59151.36156.17182.32172.81
Total Assets1,986.711,904.721,409.841,378.931,289.731,217.29
Contingent Liabilities31.41211.99108.290.000.005.56

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew