Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532834
  • NSE Symbol : CAMLINFINE
  • ISIN : INE052I01032
  • Industry :CHEMICALS

up-arrow 89.79 -0.99(-1.09%)

Open Price (₹)

90.78

Prev. Close (₹)

90.78

Volume (No’s)

506,737

Market Cap (₹)

1,743.85

Low Price (₹)

89.30

High Price (₹)

92.78

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 19.2118.7916.7515.7115.7012.75
Reserves Total 906.26840.17695.66623.12573.33402.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.0045.81
Equity Application Money3.353.313.313.313.313.32
Total Shareholders Funds928.82862.27715.72642.14592.34464.64
Secured Loans 442.07412.32458.40535.07328.44260.99
Unsecured Loans 39.8315.8652.9882.07132.34117.23
Total Debt481.90428.18511.38617.14460.78378.22
Other Liabilities7.285.324.974.703.323.22
Total Liabilities1,418.001,295.771,232.071,263.981,056.44846.08
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 756.04754.68717.48682.02381.12347.42
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 230.46185.80140.9598.9876.8553.69
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 525.58568.88576.53583.04304.27293.73
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress22.709.1031.4428.36206.8718.44
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 217.09101.5579.8781.8081.7873.56
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 243.51263.16254.91251.98142.50131.35
Sundry Debtors 474.10414.48491.81526.30440.65368.21
Cash and Bank Balance80.8984.6513.959.8356.4881.59
Loans and Advances 120.78129.0999.8287.6280.9276.81
Total Current Assets919.27891.38860.50875.73720.55657.97
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 349.19329.57330.07299.81271.87213.23
Provisions 4.703.353.0214.917.311.10
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions353.89332.92333.10314.72279.18214.33
Net Current Assets565.38558.46527.40561.01441.37443.64
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets134.89115.2658.4037.4920.2523.96
Deferred Tax Liability69.0073.0365.2452.6030.5630.26
Net Deferred Tax65.8942.23-6.84-15.11-10.31-6.30
Other Assets21.3715.5623.6624.8832.4723.01
Total Assets1,418.001,295.771,232.051,263.981,056.45846.08
Contingent Liabilities186.05150.82143.89134.25123.9976.57

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew