Fortis Healthcare Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532843
  • NSE Symbol : FORTIS
  • ISIN : INE061F01013
  • Industry :HEALTHCARE

up-arrow 768.15 13.25(1.76%)

Open Price (₹)

754.90

Prev. Close (₹)

754.90

Volume (No’s)

1,456,103

Market Cap (₹)

57,992.11

Low Price (₹)

745.00

High Price (₹)

768.15

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 754.96754.96754.96754.96754.96754.96
Reserves Total 8,473.788,319.048,332.218,208.588,113.618,126.57
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds9,228.749,074.009,087.178,963.548,868.578,881.53
Secured Loans 3.231,745.77282.08268.00540.12717.96
Unsecured Loans 2,074.60292.76377.35517.13652.49662.24
Total Debt2,077.832,038.53659.43785.131,192.611,380.20
Other Liabilities45.7629.4625.6622.8019.4615.99
Total Liabilities11,352.3311,141.999,772.269,771.4710,080.6410,277.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1,959.101,573.891,012.20947.401,174.071,151.77
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 692.93648.92544.89455.54403.78298.93
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1,266.17924.97467.31491.86770.29852.84
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress94.8942.39260.212.676.336.74
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10,071.4910,178.258,834.048,847.608,845.298,898.47
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 21.4116.7212.9312.8713.808.79
Sundry Debtors 239.81181.32131.2297.3675.6963.43
Cash and Bank Balance4.4449.45119.951.031.073.51
Loans and Advances 67.17142.44377.40578.86315.13309.71
Total Current Assets332.82389.93641.50690.12405.69385.44
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 607.97832.28592.45575.22322.68272.95
Provisions 23.6024.8022.2221.9822.8931.48
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions631.57857.07614.66597.20345.57304.42
Net Current Assets-298.75-467.1426.8392.9260.1281.02
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets46.3580.03139.60185.22241.19268.90
Deferred Tax Liability56.6261.93101.51128.16176.65202.25
Net Deferred Tax-10.2718.1038.0957.0664.5466.65
Other Assets228.79445.42145.77279.36334.08372.01
Total Assets11,352.3311,141.999,772.259,771.4710,080.6410,277.72
Contingent Liabilities218.00203.12205.791,587.061,599.97141.30

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew