Gayatri Projects Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532767
  • NSE Symbol : GAYAPROJ
  • ISIN : INE336H01023
  • Industry :CONSTRUCTION

up-arrow 19.55 0.93(4.99%)

Open Price (₹)

19.08

Prev. Close (₹)

18.62

Volume (No’s)

682,801

Market Cap (₹)

864.52

Low Price (₹)

18.21

High Price (₹)

19.55

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 37.4437.4437.4437.4437.4437.44
Reserves Total 541.56-1,510.35-1,436.74-1,387.0338.57963.01
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds579.00-1,472.91-1,399.30-1,349.5976.011,000.45
Secured Loans 63.523,528.153,574.333,450.572,542.341,896.38
Unsecured Loans 473.8199.83100.26100.2656.9671.57
Total Debt537.333,627.983,674.593,550.832,599.301,967.95
Other Liabilities588.11153.00195.50246.42683.97927.21
Total Liabilities1,704.442,308.072,470.792,447.663,359.283,895.61
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 714.54862.26862.08857.17914.34885.40
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 639.62744.84701.74647.73628.38555.32
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 74.92117.42160.34209.44285.96330.08
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress5.825.372.732.732.7322.61
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 437.13565.75565.07562.56564.94562.09
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 128.72138.81147.83140.00633.67814.69
Sundry Debtors 480.83876.21895.17824.251,167.571,518.37
Cash and Bank Balance22.4557.8240.6229.9133.16289.32
Loans and Advances 1,144.781,280.751,335.411,374.021,432.431,352.20
Total Current Assets1,776.792,353.592,419.032,368.193,266.833,974.58
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 607.821,093.281,091.331,137.931,529.041,761.12
Provisions 0.681.241.281.180.910.95
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions608.501,094.521,092.611,139.101,529.951,762.07
Net Current Assets1,168.281,259.071,326.421,229.091,736.872,212.51
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets12.2911.0611.0611.0611.139.54
Deferred Tax Liability0.080.741.950.180.000.00
Net Deferred Tax12.2110.329.1110.8811.139.54
Other Assets6.08350.13407.13432.95757.65758.79
Total Assets1,704.442,308.062,470.802,447.663,359.283,895.62
Contingent Liabilities1,215.124,102.953,956.533,828.353,823.014,109.55

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew