EID Parry (India) Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500125
  • NSE Symbol : EIDPARRY
  • ISIN : INE126A01031
  • Industry :SUGAR

up-arrow 698.60 9.70(1.41%)

Open Price (₹)

693.90

Prev. Close (₹)

688.90

Volume (No’s)

159,672

Market Cap (₹)

12,259.37

Low Price (₹)

687.00

High Price (₹)

701.80

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 17.7917.7817.7517.7517.7417.71
Reserves Total 1,855.052,521.982,901.652,864.422,742.402,576.38
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,872.842,539.762,919.402,882.172,760.142,594.09
Secured Loans 511.71638.07826.56372.5480.57379.81
Unsecured Loans 859.18607.57247.63174.1266.17223.66
Total Debt1,370.891,245.641,074.19546.66146.74603.47
Other Liabilities31.0335.8741.759.0210.3812.02
Total Liabilities3,274.763,821.274,035.343,437.852,917.263,209.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2,875.932,811.832,398.062,146.431,991.281,751.68
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1,483.081,176.931,010.71875.48747.40633.23
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1,392.851,634.901,387.351,270.951,243.881,118.45
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6.7125.83283.6184.1815.08112.30
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 626.01662.001,073.78991.851,118.871,010.18
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1,277.541,157.711,186.03978.64986.04957.06
Sundry Debtors 184.15288.97240.91206.69145.70200.63
Cash and Bank Balance694.29108.054.6712.0544.3730.29
Loans and Advances 140.16422.25390.80137.92165.75425.23
Total Current Assets2,296.141,976.981,822.411,335.301,341.861,613.21
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 987.54400.97448.68380.21985.16926.38
Provisions 53.0343.1711.8811.2310.0113.43
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1,040.57444.14460.56391.44995.17939.81
Net Current Assets1,255.571,532.841,361.85943.86346.69673.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets42.9739.7745.9246.610.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability146.06181.82216.80202.99162.93125.18
Net Deferred Tax-103.09-142.05-170.88-156.38-162.93-125.18
Other Assets96.71107.7599.63303.39355.67420.43
Total Assets3,274.763,821.274,035.343,437.852,917.263,209.58
Contingent Liabilities221.74929.33811.87284.27205.81319.42

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew