National Fertilizer Ltd

  • BSE Code : 523630
  • NSE Symbol : NFL
  • ISIN : INE870D01012
  • Industry :FERTILIZERS

up-arrow 61.61 -0.67(-1.08%)

Open Price (₹)

62.28

Prev. Close (₹)

62.28

Volume (No’s)

227,088

Market Cap (₹)

3,055.33

Low Price (₹)

61.52

High Price (₹)

62.28

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 490.58490.58490.58490.58490.58490.58
Reserves Total 2,356.582,273.392,210.512,283.251,823.591,680.86
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2,847.162,763.972,701.092,773.832,314.172,171.44
Secured Loans 1,349.081,242.631,334.731,883.721,944.491,860.43
Unsecured Loans 2,614.62758.422,756.002,109.271,227.8131.30
Total Debt3,963.702,001.054,090.733,992.993,172.301,891.73
Other Liabilities1,416.061,599.211,795.451,975.972,163.252,349.17
Total Liabilities8,226.926,364.238,587.278,742.797,649.726,412.34
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 7,140.526,895.136,660.856,445.306,363.285,421.28
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3,606.453,201.312,829.932,476.622,133.741,806.21
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3,534.073,693.823,830.923,968.684,229.543,615.07
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress160.96171.53241.87177.66138.49862.43
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 501.74491.48491.48491.48491.48447.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1,088.88915.231,752.363,072.052,257.23439.86
Sundry Debtors 5,411.243,273.304,037.094,118.532,808.462,634.09
Cash and Bank Balance59.0532.7837.9416.4828.8242.22
Loans and Advances 893.18725.17811.74782.20685.85314.00
Total Current Assets7,452.354,946.486,639.137,989.265,780.363,430.17
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 3,201.472,745.362,563.533,845.702,835.331,724.20
Provisions 220.58170.59129.44112.21241.30295.27
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3,422.052,915.952,692.973,957.913,076.632,019.47
Net Current Assets4,030.302,030.533,946.164,031.352,703.731,410.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets123.55118.99113.43105.90170.09140.13
Deferred Tax Liability208.89202.54188.30173.53173.74153.59
Net Deferred Tax-85.34-83.55-74.87-67.63-3.65-13.46
Other Assets85.1960.42151.71141.2590.1389.95
Total Assets8,226.926,364.238,587.278,742.797,649.726,412.34
Contingent Liabilities958.92468.88199.421,403.21746.79366.35

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew