Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500219
  • NSE Symbol : JISLJALEQS
  • ISIN : INE175A01038
  • Industry :PLASTICS PRODUCTS

up-arrow 25.08 1.90(8.20%)

Open Price (₹)

23.21

Prev. Close (₹)

23.18

Volume (No’s)

44,359,622

Market Cap (₹)

1,792.24

Low Price (₹)

23.18

High Price (₹)

26.25

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 146.78138.22137.35124.79122.38103.13
Reserves Total 5,011.514,792.664,646.484,422.134,356.073,809.40
Equity Share Warrants0.0049.8949.8945.3454.030.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5,158.294,980.774,833.724,592.264,532.483,912.53
Secured Loans 1,654.902,186.302,465.662,688.642,779.903,280.48
Unsecured Loans 821.80312.710.0548.4949.2546.69
Total Debt2,476.702,499.012,465.712,737.132,829.153,327.17
Other Liabilities60.4744.0840.2736.56138.0827.22
Total Liabilities7,695.467,523.867,339.707,365.957,499.717,266.92
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 5,061.015,007.934,863.424,733.584,650.314,639.44
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2,302.972,184.102,088.451,958.431,831.681,721.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2,758.042,823.832,774.972,775.152,818.632,917.74
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress54.9635.7521.7429.8016.5522.60
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,455.691,446.121,447.811,443.421,430.021,156.27
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 835.59890.90754.42770.46711.60661.23
Sundry Debtors 2,000.621,885.181,988.392,076.021,899.692,143.30
Cash and Bank Balance102.6539.2752.1268.45192.53277.83
Loans and Advances 1,102.751,044.731,003.831,012.91965.20943.15
Total Current Assets4,041.613,860.083,798.753,927.833,769.024,025.50
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 862.65925.99894.781,009.25784.331,208.54
Provisions 22.0218.8716.7115.2012.8112.03
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions884.67944.86911.491,024.45797.141,220.57
Net Current Assets3,156.942,915.222,887.262,903.382,971.882,804.93
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets340.47488.44323.06379.24390.85456.53
Deferred Tax Liability296.77400.23329.35361.77380.90419.25
Net Deferred Tax43.7088.21-6.2917.479.9537.28
Other Assets226.13214.73214.21196.72252.68328.10
Total Assets7,695.467,523.867,339.707,365.957,499.717,266.92
Contingent Liabilities520.00459.20490.58503.60424.19440.89

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew